Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1ST GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Glenwood Redbacks
v Blacktown City
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve 
2ND GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Plumpton - Glendenning
v Glenwood Redbacks
Hanna Reserve 
4TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Plumpton - Glendenning
v Glenwood Redbacks
Popondetta Park 
5TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Glenwood Redbacks
v Kellyville Ridge (Up from 6th)
Bungarribee Reserve (Jack Myers) 
6TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Glenwood Redbacks
v Doonside
Glenwood Reserve (Van Montfort Oval) 
7TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Rooty Hill RSL
v Glenwood Redbacks
Mt Druitt Town Centre Reserve 
8TH GRADE 5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Glenwood Redbacks
143 R Muthusamy Krishnasamy 47 B Parhi Mohapatra 34 J Srinivasan 32  JT Blad 4/28 s kharidehal 3/18 R Nadadur Parthasarathy 2/7
and 1/45  
def by Clydesdale Farm
292 J CHOWN 128 R Hemadri 35  P Rakhra 2/34 J Srinivasan 2/58 B Parmar 2/61
Lynwood Park (West Oval) 
9TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Glenwood Redbacks
v Kellyville Ridge
Heber Park 
10TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18 Kellyville Ridge
v Glenwood Redbacks (Down from 8th)
Connor Greasby Park 
U12 Div 1 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kellyville Ridge Blue
v Glenwood Redbacks Red
8/160(cc) D UPPILI 42 I Bedi 36  
Lynwood Park (West Oval) 
U12 Div 3 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Glenwood Redbacks White
v Kellyville Ridge White
Bert Saunders 
U14 Div 1 5 6 Oct 18 Glenwood Redbacks Red
drew Clydesdale Farm
Glenwood Reserve (Van Montfort Oval) 
U14 Div 2 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kellyville Ridge Black
v Glenwood Redbacks Red
Waite Reserve 
U14 Div 3 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Glenwood Redbacks Red
7/239(cc)  A Biswas 3/21
v The Ponds Green
0/0  
Glenwood Reserve (Van Montfort Oval) 
U16 Div 1 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Blacktown Workers Black
v Glenwood Redbacks Red
Harold Laybutt Reserve (Oval 2 - Top) 
U16 Div 1 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Glenwood Redbacks Black
def by The Ponds Blue
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve 
U12 Div 2 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Glenwood Redbacks Black
v Blacktown Workers Black
Exeter Farm Reserve 
U16 Div 2 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Glenwood Redbacks Black
v The Ponds Blue
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve 
U11 14 15 Dec 18 The Ponds Blue
v Glenwood Redbacks Red
Bungarribee Reserve (Jack Myers) 
U10 Group 1 14 15 Dec 18 Quakers Hill White
v Glenwood Redbacks Black
Lynwood Park (East Oval) 
U10 Group 2 14 15 Dec 18 Glenwood Redbacks Red
v Kellyville Ridge Silver
Lynwood Park (Middle Oval) 
U10 Group 3 11 24 Nov 18 Kellyville Ridge Blue
7/90(cc)  
def by Glenwood Redbacks White
3/103(cc)  
Mittigar Reserve (Back Oval) 
U10 Group 4 14 15 Dec 18 Glenwood Redbacks White
v The Ponds Orange
Minchinbury Reserve (Southern oval)