Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 10TH GRADE
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (1:20PM)
Rooty Hill RSLdef byGlenwood Redbacks (Down from 8th)
Venue: Harvey Park (Oval #1 - Western Oval)Match ID: 2918132
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rousell, Tom
Piggott, Dylan
Rousell, Joshua D (c)
Fisher-Webster, Mark
Wilson, Jessie (+)
Bell, Jayden
Taylor, Jackson (+)
Taylor, Trevor
Rollinson, Adam
Luke, John
mangnall, rhys
hloda, scott
 
Subramaniam, Ganeshvikram
Mohammed, Abdullah
Srinivasan, Jayakumar (c)
Muthusamy Krishnasamy, Rajeshkumar
Rathinavelu, Venkatasubramanian
Rastogi, Durgesh (+)
Dawood Sheriff, Nizamudin
Albert, Xavier (+)
POSINASEETTI, Praveen
Ganesan, Ajay V
Ramachandran, Arjun
Arumugam, Ramanavijayan
Buddaraju, Mahesh
Parmar, Bankim
Narayanan Ravi, Umesh Kumar -
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U10 Group 1
Round 20 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
The Ponds BluevGlenwood Redbacks Black
Venue: Lynwood Park (East Oval)Match ID: 2933059
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U10 Group 2
Round 20 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:15AM)
Glenwood Redbacks ReddefPlumpton - Glendenning White
Venue: Upperby Reserve ()Match ID: 2933121
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shah, Aarav C
Charlton, Joshua
Nadwie-Smith, Hayen
Moy, Thomas
Bhullar, Ekamjeet
Pruyn, Asher
Pittendrigh, Max
SHARPE, NICHOLAS
 
Coach: Pittendrigh, Grant
 
Prasad, Aryan
D'Angelo, Thomas
Akhtail, Muhammed H
Mitchell, Joshua A
Mitchell, Paul J
 
Coach: Mitchell, David R
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U10 Group 3
Round 16 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:00AM)
Kellyville Ridge BluevGlenwood Redbacks White
Venue: Mittigar Reserve (Back Oval)Match ID: 2933198
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U10 Group 4
Round 20 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Glenwood Redbacks WhitedefBlacktown City White
Venue: Minchinbury Reserve (Southern oval)Match ID: 2933317
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pooliyadde, Rivin
Jeyakumar, Tanushraam
Randhawa, Arbaaz
Chawla, Simarjeet
Gowrinanthanan, Tharun
Singh, Yuvraj
Bamra, Tejas S
 
Coach: Chawla, Ramanjeet
 
Team not available
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U11
Round 20 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (10:15AM)
The Ponds GreendefGlenwood Redbacks Red
Venue: Bungarribee Reserve (Jack Myers)Match ID: 2933000
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Sehaj (+)
Dave, Param (+)
Samy, Aryan
patel, vraj
Hossain, Nawaf
Nadeem, Hamza
Chaggar, Agamveer
Vangeti, Akhil (c)
 
Coach: Singh, Ajay
 
Team not available
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Kellyville Ridge SilverdefGlenwood Redbacks Red
Venue: Bert SaundersMatch ID: 2920392
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Perera, Ethan
Sinclair, Daniel (+)
Hatchett, Kaidan
Nagpal, Dhruv
Jayaweera, Ranuga
Kelly, Jude
Godiyal, Akash
McCaffray, John
Kuba, Arin
Jurgeit, Joshua (c)
ismail, abdullah
Sharma, Ryan
 
Coach: Jurgeit, Martin
 
Bedi, Ishar Singh (c)
Kumar, Armaan
Pruyn, Taj (+)
UPPILI, Darsh
Nadwie-Smith, Cooper (+)
Christie, Kye
Sureshwaran, Pratheish
Smith, William
PATEL, Shlok
Patel, Jaival
Rangani, Eashan
Sharma, Suhaan
 
Coach: Pruyn, Michael
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Plumpton - Glendenning WhitedefGlenwood Redbacks Black
Venue: Heber ParkMatch ID: 2920674
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tariq, Adil
Khan, Harith Bilal
Robertson, Liam
Virk, Rajvir S
Anderson, Keelan J
Rajesh, Mithran
Grover, Aadit
Rahman, Saaiq
Faisel, Tazrian
Girish, Prakul
Manohar, Khushal
Jhand, Shehzad
 
Dhami, Devansh Singh
Kamboj, Arnav
Kandari, Arnav
Virk, Aman
Kumar, Rithvik
Batth, Jasinder
Thomas, Shaun
Barot, Yuv
Singh, Nimit
Pushparajah, Asvin
Mehta, Nitya
Sandhu, Manraj
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round 14 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Blacktown City Bluedef byGlenwood Redbacks White
Venue: Harvey Park (Oval #1 - Western Oval)Match ID: 2920432
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vadamootoo, Myles
Johal, Ajayvir (c)
Rattan, Ranveer
Venkatesan, Siva Sundar (+)
Pathak, Venice
Parasa, Aditya
Joshua, Neha
Mehta, Pranav
Soni, Mahatru
Ravishankar, Ashwin
Singh, Prabhsimran
 
Coach: Rattan, Deepak
 
Gandhi, Vivaan
singh, ashnoordeep
Vekariya, Rudra (+)
Singh, Harbhagat
Kaler, Ekamroop
Bedi, Harmandeep Singh
Sandhu, Jaiveer
Bedi, Karendeep Singh
Gill, Abrik Singh (c)
Sandhu, Manraj
Karthikeyan, Devkrish
 
Coach: Sarai, Jasbir
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
Round 5 - Sat 6 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
Glenwood Redbacks ReddrewClydesdale Farm
Venue: Glenwood Reserve (Van Montfort Oval)Match ID: 2920452
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SINGH, Armaan
Mengi, Swayam
Bamra, Heramb
Jaggi, Shaan
Mengi, Yuvraj
Dhingra, Aniket
Joshi, Rohan
Shrestha, Binam (c)
Bullivant, Mitchell (+)
Matthews, Tyler
Singh, Inderbir
Singh, Tanvir
Kapoor, Anmol
 
Coach: Bullivant, Shane
 
Hemadri, Neerav
Gauci, Daniel J (+)
Hemadri, Nikhil
Bhatt, Harshil
McDonald, Hayden
Banerjee, Rijul
Hule, Daksh
Rana, Akshit
Bisht, Mehul
Dubey, Dave (c)
 
Coach: McDonald, Darren
Team Manager: Gauci, Darren
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Kellyville Ridge WhitedefGlenwood Redbacks Red
Venue: Harvey Park (Oval #1 - Western Oval)Match ID: 2920525
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Coverdale, Hayden
Ademovic, Nathan
Chandrasekar, Shrisai
Bhooi, Roop
Mallawaratchy, Jaylen (+)
Freedman, Samuel
Singh, Tanav
Singh, Harjio
Maan, Jaspreet
Nath, Jacob
Singh, Ekjot (c)
 
Coach: Mallawaratchy, Gavin
 
SINGH, Armaan (c)
Mengi, Swayam (+)
Bamra, Heramb
Jaggi, Shaan
Mengi, Yuvraj
Dhingra, Aniket
Joshi, Rohan
Shrestha, Binam
Bullivant, Mitchell
Matthews, Tyler
Singh, Inderbir
Singh, Tanvir
Kapoor, Anmol
 
Coach: Bullivant, Shane
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (8:30AM)
Plumpton - Gd ReddefGlenwood Redbacks Red
Venue: Mittigar Reserve (Front Oval)Match ID: 2920586
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hasan, Adiyat
Belani, Rishi
Lewis, Aydian
Saini, Harkirat
Pritchard, Zane A (c)
Hasan, Zariyat
Singh, Gursimran Jassi
Bonnici, Luke
Singh, Karanbir Kevin
Patel, Parth (+)
Makkar, Dhruv
Farrukh, Youshay
 
Coach: Bonnici, Andrew R
Team Manager: Bonnici, Andrew R
Scorer: Belani, Naitik
 
Saravanan, Vijay
Singh, Trent
Bajaj, Sohum
Amin, Pratham
Sandhu, Gurshaan
Singh, Gurjit (c)
Joseph, Joel (+)
Singh, Mehtaj
Subendran, Aswin
gill, ajaydeep
Asoka, Kavin
 
Coach: Khan, Naved
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U16 Div 1
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (8:30AM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Rooty Hill RSL GolddefGlenwood Redbacks Red
Venue: Harry DenisonMatch ID: 2920629
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ahmad, Iqaan
Edwards, Kurt (c) (+)
Rana, Aditya S
Ahmed, Adil
Stone, Jarrod
Bell, Jayden
Chum, Christopher
Taylor, Jackson
Rather, Imran
Patel, Arth Aka Nij
Patel, Karan
Ali, MD Adeeb
 
Coach: Stone, Darren
Scorer: Edwards, Leanne
 
Cheema, Kevin S
Partol, Ekkam (c)
Johal, Ranildeep
Pillay, Viraj
Singh, Diljot
Kahlon, Amarveer S
Singh, Charanjot
Sarai, Gurnish (+)
Singh, Tanavpreet
Hosakere, Rahul (sub)
Singh, Gursimran
Singh, Channpreet
Shaheed, Mahadi
Bedi, Harmandeep Singh (sub)
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - U16 Div 2
Round 13 - Sat 26 Jan 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 2 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
The Ponds Orangedef byGlenwood Redbacks Red
Venue: Wright ReserveMatch ID: 2920715
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Luthra, gagandeep
Chopra, Aryan
Pratap, Nikhilesh (c)
Sureshwaran, Lavann (+)
Ayyadevara, Rishi
Nanda, Harsimran S
Khan, Samirul
Vekaria, Roshan
 
Coach: Pereira, Ivan
Team Manager: Pereira, Ivan
 
Team not available
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 1ST GRADE
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:20PM)
Bungarribee CountydefGlenwood Redbacks
Venue: Ropes Crossing ReserveMatch ID: 2900369
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Patel, Haresh
Thakkar, Bhavik
Joshi, Avdhesh (+)
Patel, Ravikumar
Pandya, Hardik
Shah, Pintu
PATEL, Amit
Patel, Hardik
Patel, Rashmin
Dave, Harin
Raval, Nikunj
Patel, Nikhil (c)
 
Gowrisanker, Harish (c) (+)
Venkatasubramanian, Easwaran
Nagarajan, Thiru
Krishnamurthy, Manikandan
Uppili, Dhilip
Kedharanathan, Venkat
Kangeyan, Deepak
Viswanathan, Muralikrishnan
Ramaswamy, Ram G
Arunachalam, Venkatesh
Pandian, Kumar
Balasubramani, Vignesh
 
Team Manager: Uppili, Dhilip
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 2ND GRADE
Round 14 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:20PM)
The Ponds Cricket ClubdefGlenwood Redbacks
Venue: Jonas Bradley ParkMatch ID: 2900415
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Khurmi, Arjun S
Pereira, Isaiah
Ajani, Muhammad H
Madhyasta, Shravan
Suresh, Suraj S (c)
Keenagahapitiya, Gihantha
Skene, Simon (+)
Kumara, Sisira D
Viswanathan, Zubin
Dilipkumar, Jeethendra
Singh, Amandeep
 
Ramachandra, Kumar
Ramachandra, Trinesh
BAILEY, Frasier (+)
Parasa, Sri
Karyampudi, Ravi (c)
gour, abhishek
Veermachaneni, Venkata Sai Chand
Kommireddi, Praneeth
Kala, Bharadwaja
Singh, Channpreet
Sarai, Gurnish
Singh, Rajvir
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 4TH GRADE
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:20PM)
Glenwood Redbacksdef byKellyville Ridge
Venue: Hanna ReserveMatch ID: 2910641
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Warriach, Tamoor S
Nadeem, Kashif
Peripi, Govardhan (+)
Harmass, Butal
Javaid, Abdullah
Hassan, Ahmad
Ahmed, Mohsin
Rehman, Mudassar
Bhatti, Awais (c)
Malik, Jawad Z
Hassan, Farhan
Rizvi, Syed
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 5TH GRADE
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:20PM)
Kellyville Ridge (Up from 6th)defGlenwood Redbacks
Venue: Harvey Park (Oval #2 - Eastern Oval)Match ID: 2913100
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Velhal, Aashray (c)
Malhotra, Upvan
Mundru, Raja
Attota, Anirudh
Raval, Jay
Alam, Afeef
Alam, Rakin
Brahmapuram, Sreekanta (+)
Vijay Singh, Sarrvesa Hari
Purwaha, Abhishek
Samarakoon, Asuntha
Gohil, Bhavish
Puthanveetil, Sujay
Khan, Shohan
 
Albert, Dharun A
Elangovan, Vijayan
Jayaprakash, Giridharan
Chandrasekaran, Srinath
Krishnan, Rajaram (c) (+)
Divakar, Shriram
Nagarajan, Karthikeyan
Shankaran, Arunkumar
Veluri, Dinesh
Chinnaswamy, Venugopal
Subramanian, Ramprasad
Venkataramani, Shankar
 
Team Manager: Davey, Philip N
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 6TH GRADE
Round SF - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 24 Feb 2019 (1:20PM)
Glenwood Redbacksdef byRooty Hill RSL
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Qazizada, Abdul Q
Ahmadzai, Ahmad Haroon
Gunachandran, Kamal
Davey, Philip N (c)
Guruge, Akila
Boissezon, Don
Sarai, Gurnish
De Silva, Dharshaka (+)
Reeding, Mathew
Hadid, Abdul Khabir
Middlemass, Cameron
Matthews, Callum
Rabbets, Charles (sub)
Hadid, Abdul Wajed (sub)
 
Pilbin, Tyler
Chand, Ranjeev
Edwards, Jake
Wellings, Bryce
Gardner, Jason
Hanshaw, Brett
Imsies, Phillip (+)
Law, Bradley
Stevens, Nathan
Renshaw, Nick (c)
Renshaw, Stuart
Bhiki, Christopher
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 7TH GRADE
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (1:20PM)
Quakers Hill (Up from 9th)def byGlenwood Redbacks
Venue: Morreau ReserveMatch ID: 2917910
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
CHRYSSAFIS, Peter
WILLIAMS, Ben (c)
WILLIAMS, Cameron
ABELA, Daniel
HALL, Alex
DUNN, Hayden
HICKSON, Joe
WILLIAMS, Matthew
BIGGS, Joshua
WATTS, Adam (+)
Hall, Thomas
Barnett, Christopher
Shukla, Akshay
 
Dass, Anthony (c)
Prakash, Naveen
Daniel, Lawrence
Daniel, Roger
BS, Nithin
Jindal, Manik
Khan, Naved (+)
Shankar, Shreyas
Ravindra, Lohit
Gokarn, Ankush
Kahlon, Navraj
Keshri, Rohan
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 8TH GRADE
Round 5 - Sat 3 Nov 2018 (1:20PM), Sat 10 Nov 2018 (1:20PM)
Glenwood Redbacksdef byClydesdale Farm
Venue: Lynwood Park (West Oval)Match ID: 2918012
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Narayanan Ravi, Umesh Kumar -
Subramaniam, Ganeshvikram
Parhi Mohapatra, Braja Nandan
Mohammed, Abdullah
Parmar, Bankim
Srinivasan, Jayakumar (c)
Muthusamy Krishnasamy, Rajeshkumar
Rastogi, Durgesh
Dawood Sheriff, Nizamudin (+)
Albert, Xavier
Rakhra, Parvinder
Buddaraju, Mahesh
Shankar, Ravi
Chinnaswamy, Balakumar
Rathinavelu, Venkatasubramanian
Vellingiri, Hariharan
 
Team Manager: Davey, Philip N
 
CHOWN, John
Selvaraman, Sravan
Hemadri, Ravi (c)
Nadadur Parthasarathy, RangaRajan
Dasari , Subbu
Bhatt, Chirag
Blad, Jayden T
Redij , Sainath (+)
Banerjee, Ajayangshu
Balasubramaniyan, Arivoli V
kharidehal, sunil
kamalakannan, karthik
Blad, Terry
Blacktown City & District Cricket Association - 9TH GRADE
Round GF - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:20PM), Sun 3 Mar 2019 (1:20PM)
Rooty Hill RSL (Down from 8th)def byGlenwood Redbacks
Venue: Bungarribee Reserve (Jack Myers)Match ID: 2918087
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McCarthy, Seamus
Bullimore, Shaun
Tahana, Daniel
Rees, Mark (+)
Bullimore, Jaison (c)
Walker, Liam
mccarthy, jeremy
Morris-Gundy, Blake
Tahana, Mark
Charles, John
banfield, darren
Bullimore, Ashley
 
Derasari, Jignes (+)
Sollom, Harry
Kumar, Kamal
Kelly, Greg
Brown, Aaron L
Eagleston, Harley
Mason, Jared (c)
Singh, Channpreet
Nagar, Viraj
Parbhoo, Mahin
Dwyer, Simon
Sarai, Gurnish
SINGH, MOHINDER
Vora, Chintan (sub)